RJAF Commanders
Major General
Yousef Ahmad Alhuniti
22/12/2016
Lieutenant General
Mansor Aljobour
11/12/2013 - 22/12/2016
Lieutenant General
Malek Al Habashneh
3/3/2010 - 11/12/2013
Major General
Hussein Shodash
13/12/2006 - 3/3/2010
Major General
Hussein Al Biss
20/9/2004 - 13/12/2006
Lieutenant General
His Royal Highness Prince Feisal Bin Al Hussein
4/3/2002 - 20/9/2004
Lieutenant General
So'oud Nuseirat
29/7/1999 - 4/3/2002
Lieutenant General
Mohammed Al Ababneh
12/3/1995 - 29/7/1999
Major General
Mohammed El Qudah
10/2/1994 - 12/3/1995
Major General
Awni Bilal
5/4/1993 - 27/1/1993
Lieutenant General
Ihsan Shurdom
5/8/1983 - 5/4/1993
Major General
Tayseer Zarour
12/7/1980 - 5/8/1983
Brigadier General
Abdusalam Hassan
1973 - 1976
Brigadier General
Walid Sharafuddin
6/11/1971 - 22/8/1973
Lieutenant General
Saleh El Kurdi
3/11/1962 - 6/11/1971
5/10/1976 - 12/7/1980
Major
Sahal Hamzeh
1962 - 1962
Major
Jereis Musharbash
1/1/1962 - 1/10/1962
colonel
Ibrahim Othman
31/10/1956 - 1/1/1962